Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Chesham Rugby Club app

View

Team Selection for Saturday 9th December 2017

1 year ago By Andy Harris

Selection for this weekends fixtures has been announced.

Chesham 1st XV to play Slough at home is as follows. KO 2:00pm.

1 - Paul Hicks
2 - Midge O'Sullivan
3 - Will Goodes
4 - Alex Shaw
5 - Euan Longman
6 - Jordan Ross
7 - Jack Davies (Captain)
8 - Rob Jaycocks
9 - Simon Armitage
10 - Toby Deane
11 - Olly Jaycocks
12 - Marcus Broughton
13 - Alex Jaycocks
14 - Fraser Ritchie
15 - Matt Reynolds

Subs - Nick Jones, Tom Hirst, Alejo Andrade

Chesham 2nd XV to play Berkhamsted away is as follows. KO 1:30 PM

1 - Yanno Watkins
2 - Mike Bouchier
3 - Phil Jarrett
4 - Mark Hazelton
5 - Craig Dalkin
6 – Ryan Mendolia
7 - Mark Rosser
8 - Andy Deane (Captain)
9 - Shaun Anders
10 - Luke Bouchier
11 - Daniel O'Shea
12 - Denis Kearns
13 - Lewis Butterworth
14 - Graham Ive
15 - Simon Spry

Subs - Neil Aves, Lee Russell, Dan Reid, Pete Reynolds

Updated 12:38 - 8 Dec 2017 by Andy Harris

Where next?

Welcome to Brazil's More Deer Friends join our herd
Stags Headcase Competition Learn more about concussion

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Fixtures
Sun 9 Dec
a
League TBC
h
Under 13 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 12 Watford
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 12 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 11 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 10 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 9 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 7 Drifters
Friendly 10:30
a
U18 Colts Reading
Friendly 13:00
a
Under 15 Girls Bucks Club invitation day
Friendly 13:00
Sat 15 Dec
h
First Team Tadley
League 14:15
h
Second Team Berkhamsted
League 14:30
Sun 16 Dec
h
Under 16 Newbury
League 10:00
a
Under 14 TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Under 18 Girls Trojans
Cup 13:00
h
Under 15 Girls Trojans
Cup 13:00
a
Under 13 Girls Waterfall Reading
Friendly 13:00
Sat 22 Dec
h
First Team Milton Keynes
Cup 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors