Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Chesham Rugby Club app

View

Team Selection for Saturday 7th October 2017

1 year ago By Andy Harris

Selection for this weekends fixtures has been announced.

Chesham 1st XV to play Bletchley away is as follows. 3pm KO.

1 - Nick Jones
2 - Taz Hagan
3 - Will Goodes
4 - Alex Shaw
5 - Tom Wehrle
6 - Jordan Heywood
7 - Jack Davies (c)
8 - Rob Jaycocks
9 - Ross Leek
10 - Ben Fletcher
11 - Callum Wilson
12 - Tom Hirst
13 - Marcus Broughton
14 - Fraser Ritchie
15 - Toby Deane

Subs - Alex Barton, James Bird

Chesham 2nd XV to play Cuffley 2nd XV at home is as follows. 3pm KO.

1 - Paul Hicks
2 - Midge O'Sullivan
3 - Joe Callendar
4 - Mark Hazelton
5 - Tom Mitchell
6 - Pete Reynolds
7 - Mark Rosser
8 - James Leek
9 - Shaun Anders (c)
10 - James Hook
11 - Graham Ive
12 - George Deans
13 - Jordan Ross
14 - Daniel O'Shea
15 - Damien O'Brien

Subs - Nick Deans, Steve Moore

Updated 12:46 - 6 Oct 2017 by Andy Harris

Where next?

Team Selection for Saturday 14th October 2017 Selection for this weekends fixture has been announced.
Team Selection for Saturday 30th September 2017 Selection for this weekends fixtures has been announced.

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Fixtures
Sun 9 Dec
a
League TBC
h
Under 13 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 12 Watford
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 12 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 11 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 10 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 9 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8 Watford
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 7 Drifters
Friendly 10:30
a
U18 Colts Reading
Friendly 13:00
a
Under 15 Girls Bucks Club invitation day
Friendly 13:00
Sat 15 Dec
h
First Team Tadley
League 14:15
h
Second Team Berkhamsted
League 14:30
Sun 16 Dec
h
Under 16 Newbury
League 10:00
a
Under 14 TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Under 18 Girls Trojans
Cup 13:00
h
Under 15 Girls Trojans
Cup 13:00
a
Under 13 Girls Waterfall Reading
Friendly 13:00
Sat 22 Dec
h
First Team Milton Keynes
Cup 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors