Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Chesham Rugby Club app

View

Team Selection for Saturday 30th September 2017

11 months ago By Andy Harris

Selection for this weekends fixtures has been announced.

Chesham 1st XV to play Abingdon at home is as follows. 3pm KO

1 Jon Barnes
2 Taz Hagan
3 Will Goodes
4 Alex Shaw (H)
5 Dave Robertson
6 James Bird
7 Jack Davies
8 Rob Jaycocks
9 Simon Armitage
10 Ben Fletcher
11 Alejo Andrade
12 Tom Hirst
13 Alex Jaycocks
14 Matt Reynolds
15 Toby Deane

Subs
16 Andy K-Jones (H)
17 Nick Jones

Chesham 2nd XV to play Pinner & Grammarians 2nd XV away is as follows. KO 3pm

1 Paul Hicks
2 Midge O'Sullivan
3 Phil Jarrett
4 Mark Hazelton
5 Andy Deane
6 Alex Barton
7 Stuart Crichton
8 Mark Wagstaff
9 Shaun Anders
10 Ross Leek
11 Dan O'Shea
12 Jordan Ross
13 Elis Brown
14 Dan Brown
15 Fraser Ritchie

Subs
16 Euan Longman
17 Nick Brown

Chesham 3rd XV squad to play Berkhamstead 2nd XV at home is as follows. 2pm KO.

Karl Cross, Mike Bouchier, Joe Callendar, Mark Rosser, Shiva Lahkani, James Hogg, Pete Reynolds, Andy Morrison, Ed Berwick, Phil Dyer, Benji Popley, Taz Szulc, Denis Kearns, Scott Walker.

Updated 14:36 - 29 Sep 2017 by Andy Harris

Where next?

Team Selection for Saturday 7th October 2017 Selection for this weekends fixtures has been announced.
Women's Team Selection for Sunday 24th September 2017 Selection for this weekends fixture has been announced.

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Sat 29 Sep
a
First Team To be arranged 12
League TBC
h
Second Team Pinner & G 2
League 15:00
Sun 30 Sep
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
h
U18 Colts Marlow
Friendly 13:00
h
Under 18 Girls Hw & Fullerians
Friendly 13:00
h
Under 15 Girls Fullerians & HW
Friendly 13:00
h
Under 13 Girls Fullerians &HW
Friendly 13:00
Sat 6 Oct
a
First Team Didcot
League TBC
a
Second Team O.A's Grizzlies (4)
League 15:00
a
Second Team Chess Valley
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors